Mehran Modiri
Mehran Modiri's Details

Mehran Modiri

Birthday: April 7, 1967
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Mehran Modiri', 'مهران مدیری']

Persian Name: مهران مدیری

Mehran Modiri's Biography

Mehran Modiri...

Mehran Modiri is an actor, producer, and director who was born in 1967 in Tehran, Iran. He started his activity from the radio and drew the audience's attention in Daruish Kardan's "Norouz 72" comedy."Visit" by Mohammadreza Honarmand, was his first work in the cinema as an actor. He has been featured in Saeid Alamzadeh's "Tokyo Non-Stop ", "Tambourine" by Parisa Bakhtavar, and "Wooden Bridge" by Mehdi Karampour. He also released his first cinema movie, "At 5 o'clock" movie. He directed series such as "Pavarchin", "Garden of Mozaffar", "Shabhaye Barare" and "Man of Many Faces".

Mehran Modiri's Movies

Mehran Modiri's Tv Shows