Behnam Tashakkor

Behnam Tashakkor

Also known as: ['بهنام تشکر', 'Behnam Tashakkor', 'Behnam Tashakor', 'Behname Tashakkor', 'Behname Tashakor']

Persian Name: بهنام تشکر

Born in: Bandar-e Anzali, Iran

Birthday: Jan. 24, 1977

Behnam Tashakkor: بهنام تشکر : A Versatile Iranian Actor and Entertainer

Introduction: Behnam Tashakkor, born on February 24, 1977, is a prominent Iranian actor, presenter, voice actor, and dubber. His journey in the entertainment industry began in 1996 when he initiated his acting career in theaters. While Tashakkor gained recognition for portraying "Nima Afshar" in the television series "Sazeman-e Pezeshkan" (The House of Doctors), his fame skyrocketed with roles in series like "Thief and the Police," "Haft Sang," and "Smoke and Mirrors."

Early Life: Behnam Tashakkor was born in Kaleh Sar, a village near Namin, Iran. Originally of Azerbaijani descent, his family migrated to Bandar Anzali due to his father's profession when he was a child. He spent his formative years in the Ghazian neighborhood of Anzali.

During his youth, Tashakkor demonstrated his athleticism by serving as the right midfielder for the Malavan Bandar Anzali youth team.

Career Beginnings: Tashakkor's foray into theater commenced in 1996 with his performance in the comedic play "Mirza Farfar." Over the years, he continued to engage in theatrical productions, eventually earning widespread acclaim for his contributions.

Educational Background: Behnam Tashakkor holds a Bachelor's degree in Business Admini...

Behnam Tashakkor: بهنام تشکر : A Versatile Iranian Actor and Entertainer

Introduction: Behnam Tashakkor, born on February 24, 1977, is a prominent Iranian actor, presenter, voice actor, and dubber. His journey in the entertainment industry began in 1996 when he initiated his acting career in theaters. While Tashakkor gained recognition for portraying "Nima Afshar" in the television series "Sazeman-e Pezeshkan" (The House of Docto...