Rambod Javan

Rambod Javan

Also known as: ['رامبد جوان']

Persian Name: رامبد جوان

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Dec. 22, 1971

Born in Tehran in 1971, Rambod Javan (رامبد جوان) stands as a prominent figure in the Iranian cinema and television industry. With a career that spans over two decades, he has become a respected actor, director, and TV host, leaving an indelible mark on the entertainment landscape.

Rambod Javan embarked on his journey in the world of Iranian cinema in 1994, marking the beginning of a career that would see him excel in various facets of the industry. His contributions as an actor include roles in over 20 feature films, showcasing his versatility and ability to bring characters to life on the big screen.

In 2005, Javan expanded his creative horizons by stepping into the director's chair with his debut film, "SPAGHETTI IN 8 MINUTES." This marked the commencement of his directorial journey, where he demonstrated his storytelling acumen and cinematic vision.

Continuing his directorial pursuits, Javan directed his second feature film, "ADAM’S SON, EVE’S DAUGHTER," in 2009, further establishing himself as a filmmaker with a unique perspective. His film "NO ENTRY FOR MEN" achieved box-office success in Iran in 2011, underscoring his ability to connect with audiences and create commercially successful productions.

"NEGAR," Rambod Javan's fourth feature film, adds another chapter to his directorial portfolio, showcasing his continued commitment to storytelling and filmmaking.

<...

Born in Tehran in 1971, Rambod Javan (رامبد جوان) stands as a prominent figure in the Iranian cinema and television industry. With a career that spans over two decades, he has become a respected actor, director, and TV host, leaving an indelible mark on the entertainment landscape.

Rambod Javan embarked on his journey in the world of Iranian cinema in 1994, marking the beginning of a career that would see him excel in various facets of the industry. His contributions as an actor inc...