Niloofar Parsa

Niloofar Parsa

Also known as: [نیلوفر پارسا]

Persian Name: نیلوفر پارسا

Born in: Tonekabon, Iran

Birthday: April 16, 1991

Niloofar Parsa : نیلوفر پارسا : Niloufar Parsa, born on April 16, 1991, in Tehran, is an acclaimed actress. She holds a degree in IT Engineering, showcasing a unique blend of technical proficiency and artistic talent. Parsa initiated her artistic journey with theater performances, laying the groundwork for her eventual foray into television.

Her first notable TV appearance was in the series "Shayad Baraye Shoma Ham Etefagh Bioftad," where she played several minor roles. However, it was her portrayal of Beta in the series "Avaye Baran" that catapulted her to fame, earning her widespread recognition.

From a young age, Niloufar was passionate about acting, a dream that was wholeheartedly supported by her parents. They encouraged her aspirations by enrolling her in acting classes led by Mr. Tarokh, fostering her burgeoning talent.

Beyond acting, Parsa is also involved in the music industry and maintains an active lifestyle. She has been a gymnast since childhood and currently practices yoga regularly. Additionally, Niloufar Parsa has ventured into the world of modeling, demonstrating her versatility and commitment to various artistic endeavors.

Niloofar Parsa : نیلوفر پارسا : Niloufar Parsa, born on April 16, 1991, in Tehran, is an acclaimed actress. She holds a degree in IT Engineering, showcasing a unique blend of technical proficiency and artistic talent. Parsa initiated her artistic journey with theater performances, laying the groundwork for her eventual foray into television.

Her first notable TV appearance was in the series "Shayad Baraye Shoma Ham Etefagh Bioftad," where she played several minor...