Mohammad Bahrani
Mohammad Bahrani's Details

Mohammad Bahrani

Birthday: Dec. 6, 1981
Place of birth: Tonekabon, Iran
Also known as: ['محمد بحرانی']

Persian Name: محمد بحرانی

Mohammad Bahrani's Biography

Mohammad Bahrani...

Mohammad Behrani: Versatile Artist of Iranian Theater, Cinema, and Television

Mohammad Behrani, born on December 6, 1981, in Tonekabon, Iran, is a multi-talented figure in the realms of theater, cinema, television, directing, voice acting, puppetry, poetry, and hosting.

Biography and Early Life: Mohammad Behrani, although officially born in Tonekabon, based on his birth certificate, his birthplace is recorded as Kazeroon on September 11, 1981. His parents are originally from Kazeroon, where his father, a retired English teacher, spent years teaching in high school. Behrani, the youngest in the family, has two brothers and a sister.

Completing his education up to high school in Shiraz with a focus on mathematics, Behrani participated in the art university entrance exam and pursued his passion for acting. In 2005, he graduated with a Bachelor's degree in Acting from the Faculty of Fine Arts at the University of Tehran. Continuing his studies, he earned a Master's degree in Directing from Tarbiat Modares University in 2008.

In 2005, Behrani tied the knot with his classmate from the University of Tehran, Mahnaz Khatibi. This marked the beginning of a journey that included various artistic endeavors and collaborations.

Artistic Career: Behrani commenced his artistic journey with university theater and puppetry. His talent was recognized early on, and he gained popularity through programs like "Nini Moon," a live puppet show directed by Bahram Shahmohammadi.

However, his breakthrough came with the famous puppet character "Jenab Khan" from the television series "Kocheh Miveh" produced by Nasim Network. This collaboration led to his invitation to the "Khandevaneh" program.

Apart from puppetry, Behrani has been actively involved in various television projects for both children and adults. Notably, his role in the series "Kolah Ghermezi" as "Aghaye Hesari" and "Babi" in "Kolah Ghermezi va Sarvenaz" garnered significant acclaim.

Mohammad Bahrani's Movies

Mohammad Bahrani's Tv Shows