Mehdi Pakdel

Mehdi Pakdel

Also known as: ['Mehdi Pakdel', 'Mahdi Pakdel', 'مهدی پاکدل']

Persian Name: مهدی پاکدل

Born in: Isfahan, Iran

Birthday: Jan. 1, 1980

Mehdi Pakdal is an actor of cinema, theater, and television who was born in 1980 in Isfahan, Iran. He began his professional career with theater, and his first time in front of the camera was for "Blue" by Hamid Labkhandeh. He has also been featured in the "The First Night of Peace" by Ahmad Amini and "Setayesh" directed by Saed Soltani movies. Among his other activities in the cinema "The Lost Strait" by Bahram Tavakoli, the "Paper House" made by Mehdi Sabaghzadeh and "Tambourine" by Parisa Bakhtavar can be named.

Mehdi Pakdal is an actor of cinema, theater, and television who was born in 1980 in Isfahan, Iran. He began his professional career with theater, and his first time in front of the camera was for "Blue" by Hamid Labkhandeh. He has also been featured in the "The First Night of Peace" by Ahmad Amini and "Setayesh" directed by Saed Soltani movies. Among his other activities in the cinema "The Lost Strait" by Bahram Tavakoli, the "Paper House" mad...