Mehdi Koushki
Mehdi Koushki's Details

Mehdi Koushki

Birthday: July 1, 1981
Place of birth: Khorramabad, Iran
Also known as: ['Mehdi Koushki', 'Mahdi Koushki', 'Mehdi Kooshki', 'Mahdi Kooshki', 'Mehdi Koshki', 'Mahdi Koshki', 'مهدی کوشکی']

Persian Name: مهدی کوشکی

Mehdi Koushki's Biography

Mehdi Koushki...

Mehdi Koushki is an Iranian playwright and director who was born in 1980 Tehran, Iran. He has started his career as a playwright and director “Winds Which Shakes Windows” In 2006. He also starred as an actor in the movie “Lantouri “By Reza Dormishian and “ Salesman” by Asghar Farhadi also in the TV series “Rhinoceros”.

Mehdi Koushki's Movies

Mehdi Koushki's Tv Shows

Mehdi Koushki's Theatre