Leila Zare
Leila Zare's Details

Leila Zare

Birthday: Oct. 13, 1980
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Leyla Zareh', 'Leila Zare', 'Leyla Zare', 'Leila Zareh', 'لیلا زارع', "Leila Zare'", "Leyla Zare'"]

Persian Name: لیلا زارع

Leila Zare's Biography

Leila Zare...

Leila Zare, born on October 13, 1980, is a distinguished Iranian actress known for her work in cinema, television, and theater.

Biography:
Zare holds a bachelor's degree in Business Management. Besides acting, she has a keen interest in photography and owned a photography studio before embarking on her acting career.

Leila Zare made her acting debut in a television series in 2004, which was not aired due to production issues. She then appeared in the film "We Are All Fine," marking her entry into cinema. Her roles in the film "Superstar" (2008) and the TV series "Gift of Darkness" (2010) significantly boosted her popularity in both cinema and television.

Zare's performances are characterized by their depth and versatility, showcasing her ability to seamlessly transition between different genres and roles. She has continued to be a prominent figure in the Iranian entertainment industry, admired for her talent and dedication to the craft of acting.

Leila Zare's Movies