Hamid Farrokhnejad
Hamid Farrokhnejad's Details

Hamid Farrokhnejad

Birthday: April 17, 1969
Place of birth: Abadan, Iran
Also known as: ['حمید فرخ\u200cنژاد', 'Hamid Farokhnejad', 'Hamid Farokhnezhad', 'Hamid Farrokhnezhad', 'حمید فرخ نژاد']

Persian Name: حمید فرخ نژاد

Hamid Farrokhnejad's Biography

Hamid Farrokhnejad...

Hamid Farrokhnejad

Life: Hamid Farrokhnejad was born on April 17, 1969, in Iran. He is an Iranian actor, director, and screenwriter in cinema, theater, and television. Farrokhnejad pursued his education in theater directing at the School of Fine Arts at the University of Tehran.

He began his career in the film industry as an assistant director and later transitioned to acting. His breakthrough came with the film "Dar Koochehay-e Eshgh" directed by Khosrow Sinai in 1969. In 1999, Farrokhnejad's outstanding performance in "Setareh Asal" earned him the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actor at the Fajr Film Festival.

Over the years, he has been involved in various successful projects, including "Democracy in Daylight," "Mr. and Mrs. Mima," "Gesht-e Ershad," and "Haram-e Agha Khan," showcasing his versatility as an actor. Additionally, Farrokhnejad has worked as a director and screenwriter.

Marriage: Hamid Farrokhnejad is married to Forouzan Jalili Far and the couple has a son. Forouzan Jalili Far is a set designer, and they currently reside in the United States.

Please note that specific details about his career and personal life might need updates, as my training data goes up to January 2022, and there might have been developments since then.

Hamid Farrokhnejad's Movies

Hamid Farrokhnejad's Tv Shows