Diba Zahedi
Diba Zahedi's Details

Diba Zahedi

Birthday: Oct. 1, 1991
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [دیبا زاهدی]

Persian Name: دیبا زاهدی

Diba Zahedi's Biography

Diba Zahedi...

Diba Zahedi (born October 1, 1991, in Tehran) is an Iranian actress.

Diba Zahedi, a young actress in the cinema and television of our country, was born on December 28, 1989, in Tehran, and pursued her studies in architecture.

Although she had a passion for acting from the beginning, due to her family's opposition, she was unable to study in this field. She chose to study architecture instead, but her passion guided her towards the world of art.

Diba Zahedi learned acting in the classes of Master Hamid Samandarian, where she was introduced to the film producer of the Five-Star Film, and her first acting experience took shape.

This young actress underwent acting courses under the supervision of Mohtab Nasirpour and Mohammad Rahmanian. She is very meticulous in selecting her roles and is unwilling to sacrifice quality for quantity.

Diba Zahedi had an interest in acting since childhood and participated in school theaters during that time. However, family opposition prevented her from pursuing formal education in this field. Eventually, she entered the world of art by participating in acting classes.

Her first acting experience was in 2013 when she was accepted in the audition for the film "Five-Star" directed by Mahshid Afsharzadeh and produced by Amir Samavati.

Diba Zahedi's Movies

Diba Zahedi's Tv Shows