Behnoosh Tabatabaei

Behnoosh Tabatabaei

Also known as: ['بهنوش طباطبایی']

Persian Name: بهنوش طباطبایی

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: May 16, 1981

Behnoosh Tabatabaei, an Iranian actress, was born on May 16, 1981, in Tehran. She holds a doctorate in clinical psychology and completed an acting course at the School of Fine Arts at the University of Tehran. She began her acting career by attending acting classes at the School of Art and Literature for Children and Adolescents in 1993.

Tabatabaei also holds a bachelor's degree in computer engineering and a Ph.D. in educational psychology. She gained familiarity with acting through her role in the film "Misfortunes of the Virgin" directed by Mehdi Pakdel. The two got married on January 31, 2011, and after six years of marriage, they separated in 2017.

Behnoosh Tabatabaei, an Iranian actress, was born on May 16, 1981, in Tehran. She holds a doctorate in clinical psychology and completed an acting course at the School of Fine Arts at the University of Tehran. She began her acting career by attending acting classes at the School of Art and Literature for Children and Adolescents in 1993.

Tabatabaei also holds a bachelor's degree in computer engineering and a Ph.D. in educational psychology. She gained familiarity with acting thr...