Bahram Radan

Bahram Radan

Also known as: ['بهرام رادان']

Persian Name: بهرام رادان

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 28, 1979

Behram Radan

Life: Behram Radan, born on April 28, 1979, is an Iranian actor and producer. He began his professional career with the film "Shoor-e Eshgh" in 2000. Radan gained recognition for his roles in "Shamo in the Wind" (2003) and "Santouri" (2006), for which he received two Crystal Simorgh awards for Best Actor at the Fajr Film Festival. He was also nominated for Best Producer for "Alfazal" in 2021.

In the television series "Ghorbaghe" (2021-2022), Radan portrayed Nasser-al-Din Shah. His acting career has been marked by success and critical acclaim.

Personal Life: In 2022, Behram Radan announced his relationship with Mina Mokhtari, a fashion designer, on Instagram. The couple got married on July 10, 2023.

Non-Artistic Activities: Sports Event: In 2017, Radan carried the torch for the 2018 Winter Olympics in Seoul. He expressed happiness and described the experience as a historic moment. Radan conveyed his wishes for success to Iranian athletes.

Global Food Program Ambassador: In 2010, Behram Radan was appointed as the first Iranian ambassador to the United Nations World Food Programme, working to combat hunger.

Controversies: Views on Homosexuality: Radan initially celebrated the legalization of same-sex marriage in the Unite...

Behram Radan

Life: Behram Radan, born on April 28, 1979, is an Iranian actor and producer. He began his professional career with the film "Shoor-e Eshgh" in 2000. Radan gained recognition for his roles in "Shamo in the Wind" (2003) and "Santouri" (2006), for which he received two Crystal Simorgh awards for Best Actor at the Fajr Film Festival. He was also nominated for Best Producer for "Alfazal" in 2021.

...