Alireza Khamseh

Alireza Khamseh

Also known as: ['Ali Reza Khamseh', 'Alireza Khamse', 'Ali Reza Khamse', 'علیرضا خمسه']

Persian Name: علیرضا خمسه

Born in: Zanjan, Iran

Birthday: Jan. 29, 1953

Alireza Khamseh (علیرضا خمسه) is an actor who was born on the 29 January, 1953. He studied Psychology at the University of Vincennes in Paris, but went on to pursue a successful career in acting. Alireza Khamseh is known for winning best actor in a supporting role for 'Bist' (2009) at the Fajr Film Festival and for his participation in 'Boo-ye khosh-e zendegi' (1994) and 'Mehrie Bibi' (1995). Alireza Khamseh was nominated for 'Two and a Half' and 'Evil Eye' at the Fajr Film Festival.

Alireza Khamseh (علیرضا خمسه) is an actor who was born on the 29 January, 1953. He studied Psychology at the University of Vincennes in Paris, but went on to pursue a successful career in acting. Alireza Khamseh is known for winning best actor in a supporting role for 'Bist' (2009) at the Fajr Film Festival and for his participation in 'Boo-ye khosh-e zendegi' (1994) and 'Mehrie Bibi' (1995). Alireza Khamseh was nominated for 'Two and a Half' and 'Evil Eye&...