Alireza Jafari

Alireza Jafari

Also known as: ['علیرضا جعفری']

Persian Name: علیرضا جعفری

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 25, 1994

Alireza Jafari, born on April 25, 1994, in Tehran, is a notable Iranian actor in cinema, television, and theater. His career began at a young age with his debut in the TV movie "The Wall."

Jafari is among the actors who started their acting journey in childhood. From the age of 5 to 15, he played various roles in 30 series and films. Among these, "Mom's Guest" by Dariush Mehrjui stands out as a notable work. He gained popularity through series like "Bachehaye Khiaban" (Street Kids) and "Siam va Tiam."

His uncle, Amir Jafari, is also a well-known Iranian actor, indicating a familial connection to the acting profession. This background has likely provided Alireza Jafari with valuable insights and experiences in the field of acting from a young age.

Alireza Jafari, born on April 25, 1994, in Tehran, is a notable Iranian actor in cinema, television, and theater. His career began at a young age with his debut in the TV movie "The Wall."

Jafari is among the actors who started their acting journey in childhood. From the age of 5 to 15, he played various roles in 30 series and films. Among these, "Mom's Guest" by Dariush Mehrjui stands out as a notable work. He gained popularity through series like "Bach...