Abbas Jamshidifar
Abbas Jamshidifar's Details

Abbas Jamshidifar

Birthday: Sept. 8, 1980
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['عباس جمشیدی فر']

Persian Name: عباس جمشیدی فر

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Abbas Jamshidifar's Biography

Abbas Jamshidifar...

Abbas Jamsidi Far (born September 8, 1980) is an Iranian actor in theater, cinema, and television. Artistic Career He began his career in the late 1990s with acting and writing several plays. After a while, he gained recognition by appearing in the television series "Roozegar-e Khosh Habbib Agha" (The Good Times of Mr. Habbib). Eventually, he captured the audience's attention with the television series "Se Doong Se Doong," which aired during the month of Ramadan on Tehran TV. Although Jamsidi Far has recently expanded his activities on television, he can be considered a professional theater actor. Among his other television series are "Bidar Bash," "Bagh-e Shishe'i" (Glass Garden), "Khane-ye Ejaare'i" (Rented House), "Panj Dari," and "Khoshnam," as well as the cinematic film "Khorus-e Jangi" (Rooster War) and "Divar" (The Wall).

Abbas Jamshidifar's Movies

Abbas Jamshidifar's Tv Shows

Abbas Jamshidifar's Theatre

Abbas Jamshidifar's Classic Movie