Zhaleh Sameti
Zhaleh Sameti's Details

Zhaleh Sameti

Birthday: April 3, 1972
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Jaleh Sameti', 'ژاله صامتی', 'Zhale Sameti']

Persian Name: ژاله صامتی

Zhaleh Sameti's Biography

Zhaleh Sameti...

Zhaleh Sameti, whose name is written in Persian as ژاله صامتی, stands as a talented actress whose captivating performances have graced both the big and small screens. With a career enriched by diverse roles, she has become a notable figure in the Iranian entertainment industry.

Her filmography boasts a range of works that showcase her versatility and acting prowess. In the film "Ice Age" (2015), Zhaleh Sameti delivers a compelling performance that adds depth to the narrative. Her presence in "Dracula" (2016) further demonstrates her ability to inhabit varied roles across different genres, showcasing her adaptability as an actress.

One of her early contributions to Iranian cinema is seen in the film "Morabbaye Shirin" (2001), where her talent began to shine. This film, among others, has played a role in establishing her reputation as a skilled and engaging actress.

Zhaleh Sameti's commitment to her craft extends beyond the silver screen. Her dedication to portraying characters with authenticity and nuance has garnered her recognition and appreciation from audiences and critics alike. Whether it's through her evocative performances or her ability to immerse herself in the essence of a role, Zhaleh Sameti continues to leave an indelible mark on the landscape of Iranian cinema.

As an actress known for her range and depth, Zhaleh Sameti's contributions to the entertainment industry remain significant. Her film credits, including "Ice Age," "Dracula," and "Morabbaye Shirin," serve as a testament to her talent and enduring impact on Iranian cinema.

Zhaleh Sameti's Tv Shows