Zahra Davoudnejad
Zahra Davoudnejad's Details

Zahra Davoudnejad

Birthday: April 18, 1977
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Zahra Davoodnejad']

Persian Name: زهرا داوودنژاد

Zahra Davoudnejad's Biography

Zahra Davoudnejad...

Zahra Davoodnejad

Life: Zahra Davoodnejad was born on April 18, 1977, in Tehran, Iran. She is an Iranian actress known for her work in cinema, television, and theater. Besides her acting career, Zahra Davoodnejad has also been involved in directing. She is part of the artistic Davoodnejad and Habibian family.

She is the daughter of Iranian director Alireza Davoodnejad and the sister of Reza Davoodnejad. She is also the niece of Mohammad Reza Davoodnejad and the cousin of Mona Davoodnejad.

Professional Activities: Cinema:

  • "Aroos-e Mardom" (2019)
  • "Masaeb-e Shirin 2" (2018)
  • "Shomare-ye 17-e Soheila" (2016)
  • "Class-e Honarpishe" (2011)
  • "Niloufar" (2008)
  • "Zan-e Dovom" (2007)
  • "Daste-ye Khali" (2006)
  • "Molaqat Ba Toosi" (2003)
  • "Bacheha-ye Bad" (2000)

Television:

  • "Tazeh Vaared" (2022)
  • "Roozegar-e Javani 2" (2021)
  • "Telefilm: Khat va Neshan" (2019)
  • "Dang-o Fandegi-ye Roozegar" (2019)
  • "Hayat Modiriyat" (2018)
  • "Man Yek Mostajeram" (2004)
  • "Baghche-ye Minoo" (2002)

Theater: Zahra Davoodnejad has been involved in various theatrical performances, showcasing her talent and skills on the stage. Some of her notable theatrical works include "Sogand" (2008), "Mana" (2008), "Esteshhadi Baraye Khoda" (2007), "Oghlima" (2006), "Beehash" (2004), "Asheghaneh" (2003), and "Filmbardari Pish Az Sahne" (2002).

These are just a few highlights from Zahra Davoodnejad's extensive and diverse career in the Iranian entertainment industry.

Zahra Davoudnejad's Tv Shows