Yousef Teymouri
Yousef Teymouri's Details

Yousef Teymouri

Birthday: Feb. 11, 1979
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: ['یوسف تیموری', 'Yusef Taymouri', 'Yousef Taymoori', 'Yousef Taymouri', 'Yusef Teymouri', 'Yusef Teymoori']

Persian Name: یوسف تیموری

Yousef Teymouri's Biography

Yousef Teymouri...

Yousef Teymouri Vaghefi is an Iranian actor born on February 11, 1979. He began his acting career in 1997 with the television series "Sarzamin-e Sabz" (The Green Land) and gained popularity through comedic TV series like "Sib Khandeh" (Apple of Laughter), "Majid Delbandam," and "Zire Asman-e Shahr" (Under the Sky of the City). Teymouri has also played roles in serious films and received the Best Supporting Actor award at the first edition of the Jashne Jam Film Festival.

Filmography:

  • 2020: "Shahr-e Gorbeh-ha" (City of Cats) - Director: Seyed Javad Hashemi
  • 2020: "Tak-Khale" (Single) - Director: Majid Mafi
  • 2019: "Shahrbano" - Director: Maryam Bahraloloumi
  • 2018: "X-Large" - Director: Mohsen Tavakoli
  • 2018: "Apache" - Director: Arash Moeiriyan
  • 2018: "Tapeli o Man" - Director: Hossein Qanaat
  • 2016: "Lasagna" - Director: Hossein Qanaat
  • 2015: "Don't Step on My Shoes" - Director: Mohammad-Hossein Farahbakhsh
  • 2012: "Wafa 2012" - Director: Reza Shafiei Jam
  • 2012: "Parastoo-haye Ashegh" (Loving Swallows) - Director: Ferial Behzad
  • 2009: "Ghafl" (Negligence) - Director: Manouchehr Hadi
  • 2008: "Cheshmak" (Twinkle) - Director: Jahanbakhsh Jahangir
  • 2008: "Dar Shabe Aroosi" (On the Wedding Night) - Director: Reza Ghahremani
  • 2008: "Moosh" - Director: Shahed Ahmadlou
  • 2007: "Majnoon Leyli" - Director: Qasem Jafari
  • 2006: "Khastegar-e Mohtaram" (Respectable Suitor) - Director: Davood Mousavi
  • 2002: "Boutique" - Director: Hamid Nematollah
  • 2000: "Mo'alefe" - Director: Ebrahim Vahidzadeh
  • 2000: "Dokhtar Shirini Foroosh" (The Sweet Seller Girl) - Director: Iraj Tahmasb

Yousef Teymouri's Tv Shows