Vida Javan

Vida Javan

Also known as: ['ویدا جوان']

Persian Name: ویدا جوان

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Aug. 31, 1986

Vida Javan is an Iranian television, cinema, and theater actress born on August 31, 1986. She holds a degree in accounting and has studied acting at Hamid Samandarian Institute. She gained recognition through her role in the television series "Zamaneh."

Filmography:

  1. Az Ma Behtaroon (2009): Director: Mehrdad Farid
  2. Nish Zanboor (2009): Director: Hamidreza Salahmand
  3. Gozaresh-e Yek Jashn (2011): Director: Ebrahim Hatamikia
  4. Yek Khab Koochooloo (2011): Director: Hossein Aamiri
  5. Jan Be Haraj (2013): Director: Seyed Hamed Mohsenpour
  6. Melbourne (2013): Director: Nima Javidi
  7. Sarcoft (2018): Director: Karim Rajabi
  8. Accordion (2018): Director: Arman Zareiankoub
  9. Abadan 11-60 (2019): Director: Mehrdad Khoshbakht
  10. Movafaghat Asli (2019): Director: Amir Porkian
  11. Segband (2019): Director: Mehran Ahmadi
  12. Garmabe (2019): Director: Shahed Ahmadloo
  13. Mokormoom (2020): Director: Nima Shahrokhshahi
  14. Ashoob (2021): Director: Seyed Mostafa Azad

Vida Javan is an Iranian television, cinema, and theater actress born on August 31, 1986. She holds a degree in accounting and has studied acting at Hamid Samandarian Institute. She gained recognition through her role in the television series "Zamaneh."

Filmography:

  1. Az Ma Behtaroon (2009): Director: Mehrdad Farid
  2. Nish Zanboor (2009): Director: Hamidreza Salahmand
  3. Gozaresh-e Y...