Vahid Rahbani

Vahid Rahbani

Also known as: ['وحید رهبانی']

Persian Name: وحید رهبانی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 18, 1979

Vahid Rahbani

Biography: Vahid Rahbani was born on April 18, 1979, in Iran. He is an Iranian actor, theater director, and translator. His professional journey in the field of theater began at the age of 17.

Education: Vahid Rahbani graduated in Theater Directing from the National Theatre School of Canada, demonstrating a commitment to expanding his knowledge and expertise in the realm of theater.

Career: Vahid Rahbani has made significant contributions to the world of Iranian entertainment, particularly in television. His notable roles include performances in "Our House" (1379) and "Gando" (1398). He has showcased his talents as both an actor and a director.

In the 1399 Fajr Film Festival, Rahbani participated with two films, "Shishlik" and "Maslaha." He earned a nomination for the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actor for his role in "Maslaha."

With a diverse background in acting, directing, and translation, Rahbani continues to be a prominent figure in Iran's cultural and artistic landscape.

Personal Life: Details about Vahid Rahbani's personal life, beyond his professional achievements, are not extensively available. He has, however, managed to carve out a notable presence in the Iranian entertainment industry, garnering recognition for his skills and contributions.<...

Vahid Rahbani

Biography: Vahid Rahbani was born on April 18, 1979, in Iran. He is an Iranian actor, theater director, and translator. His professional journey in the field of theater began at the age of 17.

Education: Vahid Rahbani graduated in Theater Directing from the National Theatre School of Canada, demonstrating a commitment to expanding his knowledge and expertise in the realm of theater.

Career:<...