Tarlan Parvaneh

Tarlan Parvaneh

Also known as: ['ترلان پروانه']

Persian Name: ترلان پروانه

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: July 9, 1998

Tarlan Parvaneh, born on July 9, 1998, is a highly acclaimed Iranian actress whose talent has earned her recognition and accolades in the film industry. With a remarkable career spanning cinematic and television projects, she has become a notable figure in the Iranian entertainment landscape.

Her journey in cinema began in 2005 with the movie 'Left-Handed,' marking the inception of a prolific career that has seen her contribute to over 60 cinematic and television projects. Notably, Tarlan Parvaneh's performance in the children's movie 'Octopus 1: White Forehead' (2011) earned her a Children and Youth International Film Festival Award, showcasing her ability to captivate audiences, especially in roles geared towards younger viewers.

Some of her notable cinematic endeavors include roles in 'Half Mine, Half Yours' (2006), 'The Wrong Wife' (2006), 'The Married Life of Mr. Mahmoudi and His Spouse' (2012), 'Can You Hear Me Mom?' (2005), 'Night Shift' (2014), and 'The Runaway' (2016). Each project reflects her versatility and commitment to delivering compelling performances across various genres.

In the realm of television, Tarlan Parvaneh has left an indelible mark through her appearances in series such as 'The Grand Prize' (2004), 'Under the Blade' (2006), 'Hereafter' (2010), and 'Ancient Land' (2013). Her presence on the small screen further att...

Tarlan Parvaneh, born on July 9, 1998, is a highly acclaimed Iranian actress whose talent has earned her recognition and accolades in the film industry. With a remarkable career spanning cinematic and television projects, she has become a notable figure in the Iranian entertainment landscape.

Her journey in cinema began in 2005 with the movie 'Left-Handed,' marking the inception of a prolific career that has seen her contribute to over 60 cinematic and television projects. N...