Soroush Sehat

Soroush Sehat

Also known as: [سروش صحت]

Persian Name: سروش صحت

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Nov. 25, 1965


Soroush Sehhat, born on November 29, 1965, in Isfahan, is a distinguished Iranian director, screenwriter, and actor, recognized for his significant contributions to the Iranian film and television industry. His versatile talents have left an indelible mark on various facets of the entertainment landscape.

As a director, Sehhat has helmed several Iranian TV series, showcasing his storytelling prowess. Among them, "Char Khooneh" and "Iranian Dinner" stand out, exemplifying his ability to captivate audiences through the lens of the small screen. Additionally, he gained acclaim as the presenter of the highly praised TV series "Ketab Baz" (Book Lovers), further solidifying his position as a respected figure in Iranian television.

Sehhat's acting credits include notable appearances in projects such as "Cold Fever" (TV series, 2004), "Ekbatan" (2012), "Bending the Rules" (2013), "Toward Freedom" (2014), and "Once Upon a Time in Iran" (2021). His on-screen presence has added depth to various narratives, showcasing his versatility as an actor.

In the realm of directing, Soroush Sehhat has left an indelible mark with projects like "Char Khooneh" (2007), "Sakhtemane Pezeshkan" (2011), "Pejman" (2013), "Bachelors" (2016-2018), "Dance with Me" (2019), and "You Only Go Around Once" (2023). Each of these work...


Soroush Sehhat, born on November 29, 1965, in Isfahan, is a distinguished Iranian director, screenwriter, and actor, recognized for his significant contributions to the Iranian film and television industry. His versatile talents have left an indelible mark on various facets of the entertainment landscape.

As a director, Sehhat has helmed several Iranian TV series, showcasing his storytelling prowess. Among them, "Char Khooneh" and "Iranian Dinner" stand o...