Soheil Mostajabian

Soheil Mostajabian

Also known as: [سهیل مستجابیان]

Persian Name: سهیل مستجابیان

Born in: Shiraz

Birthday: May 19, 1982

Sohail Mostajabian, born on May 19, 1982, in Shiraz, Iran, is an Iranian actor known for his diverse roles and contributions to cinema and theater.

Biography: Coming from a family of four, Mostajabian has one sister who is a dentist in California. He spent most of his childhood and teenage years abroad. Despite holding a bachelor's degree in Metallurgy, he chose to follow his passion for interior design as his main career.

Career: Mostajabian's artistic journey began in 2001 when, at the age of 19, he and his friends founded the Mitos Art Group in Shiraz, initially focused on theater. However, he gained significant popularity through his dubsmash performances. His cinematic debut was in the film "Local Anesthesia" directed by Hossein Mahkam in 2018.

Awards: Sohail has been recognized for his theatrical talents as early as 2005, when he received the first prize in acting at the Fars Province Theater Festival for the play "Utopia of Suspicion." In 2008, he shared the second-best actor award with Navid Mohammadzadeh at a student festival for their roles in the play "Search to Find Me," while the first prize went to Houtan Shakiba.

Works: His filmography includes:

  • "Local Anesthesia"
  • "Ahmad Alone"
  • "Passport"
  • "Savushun"

In telev...

Sohail Mostajabian, born on May 19, 1982, in Shiraz, Iran, is an Iranian actor known for his diverse roles and contributions to cinema and theater.

Biography: Coming from a family of four, Mostajabian has one sister who is a dentist in California. He spent most of his childhood and teenage years abroad. Despite holding a bachelor's degree in Metallurgy, he chose to follow his passion for interior design as his main career.

Career: Most...