Sogol Tahmasebi

Sogol Tahmasebi

Also known as: [سوگل طهماسبی]

Persian Name: سوگل طهماسبی

Born in: Ahvaz, Iran

Birthday: Feb. 14, 1986

Sogol Tahmasbi, an Iranian actress in the fields of theater, cinema, and television, was born on February 25, 1364. She was raised in Ahvaz and holds a degree in graphic design. In her first year of high school in Ahvaz, she succeeded in receiving an award from the provincial theater festival. The festival judge, Maryam Motaraf, recognized her talent, and Kianoush Ayari also participated in the same festival where Sogol Tahmasbi was chosen for her role in the series "Rouzegar Gharib" as her first professional acting experience.

Furthermore, she achieved an Honorary Diploma for her acting in the film "Hongameh" at the sixth Ammar People's Film Festival. This film tells the story of military advisers from the Islamic Republic of Iran and the Quds Force of the Islamic Revolutionary Guard Corps in Syria, referred to as the "Defenders of the Shrine."

Filmography:

  • 1398: "Children of the Apple Orchard Wolves" (Director: Fereydoun Najafi)
  • 1395: "Forty Bald Men"
  • 1390: "Charsou" (Director: Farhad Najafi)
  • 1390: "Great Little Man" (Director: Sadeq Dehqan)

Sogol Tahmasbi, an Iranian actress in the fields of theater, cinema, and television, was born on February 25, 1364. She was raised in Ahvaz and holds a degree in graphic design. In her first year of high school in Ahvaz, she succeeded in receiving an award from the provincial theater festival. The festival judge, Maryam Motaraf, recognized her talent, and Kianoush Ayari also participated in the same festival where Sogol Tahmasbi was chosen for her role in the series "Rouzegar Gharib"...