Sirous Gorjestani

Sirous Gorjestani

Also known as: ['Cirus Gorjestani', 'Siroos Gorjestani', 'Sirus Gorjestani', 'سیروس گرجستانی']

Persian Name: سیروس گرجستانی

Born in: Bandar-e Anzali, Iran

Birthday: March 16, 1945

Sirous Gorjestani, born in 1945 in Anzali, Iran, is an actor known for his contributions to Iranian cinema. He commenced his career in the film industry and gained recognition for his roles in various movies and series. One notable early appearance was in the film "20 Sal Entezar" directed by Mehdi Raeis Frirouz in 1966.

Throughout his career, Sirous Gorjestani has been part of numerous projects, showcasing his talent and versatility. Some of the notable films and series he has been involved in include:

  1. "We Are All Together" (Directed by Kamal Tabrizi)
  2. "Sperm Whale: Roya's Selection" (Directed by Saman Moghadam)
  3. "Pay Off" (Directed by Saeed Assadi)
  4. "Kolah-e Pahlavi" series (Directed by Seyed Ziadin Dari)
  5. "Shahgoosh" series (Directed by Davood Mirbagheri)

Sirous Gorjestani's contributions to Iranian cinema have solidified his presence in the industry, and his diverse roles in both films and series have been appreciated by audiences.

Sirous Gorjestani, born in 1945 in Anzali, Iran, is an actor known for his contributions to Iranian cinema. He commenced his career in the film industry and gained recognition for his roles in various movies and series. One notable early appearance was in the film "20 Sal Entezar" directed by Mehdi Raeis Frirouz in 1966.

Throughout his career, Sirous Gorjestani has been part of numerous projects, showcasing his talent and versatility. Some of the notable films and series h...