Sina Amedson
Sina Amedson's Details

Sina Amedson

Birthday: April 5, 1982
Place of birth: Pocatello, Idaho, USA,
Also known as: [سینا آمدسون]

Persian Name: سینا آمدسون

Sina Amedson's Biography

Sina Amedson...

Sina Amedson, born David Sina Amedson on April 5, 1982, in Pocatello, Idaho, USA, is a versatile actor and producer known for his compelling performances across various platforms. Standing at a height of 5′ 9″ (1.75 m), Amedson has carved a niche for himself in the entertainment industry with a career that spans both film and television.

From his roots in Pocatello, Idaho, Sina Amedson embarked on his journey into the world of acting. His commitment to the craft and his ability to bring characters to life on the screen have garnered him recognition among audiences and peers alike.

Amedson's on-screen presence became notably prominent with his involvement in acclaimed projects such as "Jeff Ross Presents Roast Battle" (2016), where he showcased his comedic talents, and "Lucifer" (2016), a popular television series where he left a lasting impression with his acting prowess.

In addition to his work in television, Sina Amedson made his mark in the world of video games with a role in "Uncharted: The Lost Legacy" (2017), further demonstrating the breadth of his talent and the diversity of his contributions to the entertainment landscape.

Beyond the spotlight, Amedson has also ventured into the production side of the industry, showcasing his multifaceted involvement in bringing stories to life. His dedication to the craft and ability to seamlessly transition between different roles highlight his versatility and commitment to the art of storytelling.

As Sina Amedson continues to evolve in his career, his journey serves as an inspiration to aspiring actors and industry enthusiasts. With a foundation in Pocatello, Idaho, he has become a noteworthy presence in the world of entertainment, leaving an indelible mark with his performances and contributions to the creative realm.

Sina Amedson's Movies