Sharareh Rokham

Sharareh Rokham

Also known as: [شراره رخام]

Persian Name: شراره رخام

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: Aug. 28, 1971


Sharareh Rokham, شراره رخام : born on August 8, 1971, in Tehran, is an accomplished Iranian actress. She holds a bachelor's degree in Russian language from the Islamic Azad University and a degree in acting from the Academic Center for Education, Culture, and Research (Jahad Daneshgahi).

Filmography

Cinema:

"Hulya" - 2020
"Unfinished Dreams" - 2016
"Foolish Philosophers" - 2015
"Overturned Tulips" - 2015
"Ghazaleh" - 2014
"Zero" - 2014
"Little Fighters" - 2013
"Marriage Agency" - 2010
"Venusian Women, Martian Men" - 2010
"Land of Dreams" - 2006
"Thirteenth Bridge" - 2004
"Black Eyes" - 2002
"Riot" - 2002
"Dark Symphony" - 2000
"Waiting Girls" - 1999
"Paper Bride" - 1995
Sharareh Rokham has built a notable career in the Iranian film industry, showcasing her talents across a range of genres and characters. Her diverse roles and performances have made her a familiar face and respected actress in Iranian cinema.


Sharareh Rokham, شراره رخام : born on August 8, 1971, in Tehran, is an accomplished Iranian actress. She holds a bachelor's degree in Russian language from the Islamic Azad University and a degree in acting from the Academic Center for Education, Culture, and Research (Jahad Daneshgahi).

Filmography

Cinema:

"Hulya" - 2020
"Unfinished Dreams" - 2016
"Foolish Philosophers" - 2015
"Overturned Tulips...