Shahram Haghighatdoust
Shahram Haghighatdoust's Details

Shahram Haghighatdoust

Birthday: March 18, 1973
Place of birth: Rasht, Iran
Also known as: ['شهرام حقیقت دوست', 'Shahram Haghighatdoost', 'Shahram Haghighatdost', 'Shahram Haqiqatdoost', 'Shahram Haghighatdust', 'Shahram Haqiqatdost', 'Shahram Haghighat Doost', 'Shahram Haghighat Dust', 'Shahram Haqiqat Doost', 'Shahram Haqiqat Dost', 'Shahram

Persian Name: شهرام حقیقت دوست

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Shahram Haghighatdoust's Biography

Shahram Haghighatdoust...

Shahram Haghighatdoust, a seasoned actor, was born on March 18, 1973, in Rasht, Iran. Armed with a Bachelor's degree in theatre from the Islamic Azad University, he has left an indelible mark on Iranian cinema. Shahram is celebrated for his versatile and impactful performances, showcasing his talent and contributing to the cinematic landscape.

One of his notable appearances is in the film "Rock, Paper, Scissors" (2007), where his skillful portrayal added depth to the narrative. The film reflects not only Shahram's acting prowess but also his ability to bring authenticity to his characters. In "Atash" (2002), another noteworthy project, he demonstrated a nuanced understanding of his craft, earning acclaim for his contribution to the storyline.

Shahram Haghighatdoust's commitment to the art of storytelling is evident in his role in "There is Nothing Behind the Door" (2009). The film not only captivates audiences but also underscores Shahram's dedication to his craft. His ability to convey emotions and engage audiences sets him apart as a remarkable actor within the Iranian film industry.

In "Kalashnikov" (2014), Shahram once again proved his mettle as an actor, bringing authenticity and depth to his character. His performances consistently garner attention, contributing to the rich tapestry of Iranian cinema.

Beyond his cinematic endeavors, Shahram Haghighatdoust's educational background in theatre adds another layer to his artistic profile. His journey in the world of acting and theatre is a testament to his passion and dedication. As an actor with a strong foundation in theatre, he brings a unique perspective to his roles, enriching the cinematic experience.

In summary, Shahram Haghighatdoust, with his Bachelor's degree in theatre, stands as a distinguished figure in Iranian cinema. His versatile and impactful performances, spanning films like "Rock, Paper, Scissors," "Atash," "There is Nothing Behind the Door," and "Kalashnikov," highlight his contribution to the cultural and artistic landscape.

Shahram Haghighatdoust's Movies

Shahram Haghighatdoust's Tv Shows

Shahram Haghighatdoust's Theatre

Shahram Haghighatdoust's Classic Movie