Sepand Amirsoleimani

Sepand Amirsoleimani

Also known as: ['سپند امیرسلیمانی']

Persian Name: سپند امیرسلیمانی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Dec. 19, 1977


Sepand Amirsoleimani, born on December 19, 1977, is an Iranian presenter and actor in cinema, theater, and television.

Sepand Amirsoleimani was born in 1977. His father, Saeed Amirsoleimani, is a theater and cinema actor and director. His sister, Kamand Amirsoleimani, is also an actress. They lived in a rented house near Tohid Square during his childhood. He began acting at a young age, appearing in his father's works, including a minor role in the film "Like Clouds in the Spring" (1990). Due to his interest in music, he enrolled in the School of Sound and Vision at the Iran Broadcasting University but was compelled to study electrical engineering due to the elimination of the music program that year. After obtaining his high school diploma, he took the art university entrance exam to study music but was accepted in the field of acting, although he initially had no interest in this profession.

In 2001, Abolhassan Davoodi saw his performance in a theater play and invited him to act in the film "Bread, Love, and a Thousand Motors" (2001). Among his other cinematic and television works are "The Expelled" (2006), "Good, Bad, Jolf" (2015), "Hazarpa" (2017), and series such as "Shabhaye Barareh," "Kolah Pahlavi," and "Shah's Puzzle."


Sepand Amirsoleimani, born on December 19, 1977, is an Iranian presenter and actor in cinema, theater, and television.

Sepand Amirsoleimani was born in 1977. His father, Saeed Amirsoleimani, is a theater and cinema actor and director. His sister, Kamand Amirsoleimani, is also an actress. They lived in a rented house near Tohid Square during his childhood. He began acting at a young age, appearing in his father's works, including a minor role in the film "Like Clouds in the Spring"...