Sare Bayat
Sare Bayat's Details

Sare Bayat

Birthday: Oct. 6, 1979
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['ساره بیات', 'Sareh Bayat', 'Sare Bayat']

Persian Name: ساره بیات

Sare Bayat's Biography

Sare Bayat...

Sareh Bayat, born on October 6, 1979, is a highly acclaimed Iranian actress known for her remarkable performances in both film and television. Her breakthrough role as Razieh in the Academy Award-winning film "A Separation" (2011) catapulted her to international recognition, earning her the prestigious Silver Bear for Best Actress at the Berlin International Film Festival.

Filmography:

Film:

  • 2020: "Killer Spider"

    • Role: (Not specified)
    • Director: Ebrahim Irajzad
  • 2019: "Labyrinth"

    • Role: Negar
    • Director: Amir Hossein Torabi
  • 2019: "Symphony No. 9"

    • Role: Rahil
    • Director: Mohammad Reza Honarmand
  • 2019: "Rahman 1400"

    • Role: Nazila
    • Director: Manouchehr Hadi
  • 2018: "The Dark Room"

    • Role: Haleh
    • Director: Rouhollah Hejazi
  • 2017: "Yellow"

    • Role: Nahal
    • Director: Mostafa Taghizadeh
  • 2017: "Twenty One Days Later"

    • Role: Mother
    • Director: Mohamad Reza Kheradmandan
  • 2017: "Lobby"

    • Role: (Not specified)
    • Director: Mohamad Parvizi
  • 2015: "We Will Not Get Used To"

    • Role: Mahtab
    • Director: Ebrahim Ebrahimian
  • 2015: "Muhammad: The Messenger of God"

    • Role: Halimah
    • Director: Majid Majidi
  • 2015: "Nahid"

    • Role: Nahid
    • Director: Ida Panahandeh
  • 2014: "The Long Farewell"

    • Role: Mahroo
    • Director: Farzad Motamen
  • 2014: "The Sleepy Ones"

    • Role: Nazgol
    • Director: Fereydoun Jeyrani
  • 2014: "Resident of the Middle Floor"

    • Role: (Not specified)
    • Director: Shahab Hosseini
  • 2014: "Oblivion Season"

    • Role: Fariba
    • Director: Abbas Rafei
  • 2014: "Lamp 100"

    • Role: (Not specified)
    • Director: Saeed Aghakhani
  • 2011: "A Separation"

    • Role: Razieh
    • Director: Asghar Farhadi
  • 2007: "Imitator of the Devil"

    • Role: (Not specified)
    • Director: Afshin Sadeghi

Web:

  • 2016: "The Romance"

    • Role: Pegah Dadgar
    • Director: Manouchehr Hadi
    • Platform: Video CD
  • 2019–2020: "Del"

    • Role: Rasta Pazhoheshi
    • Director: Manouchehr Hadi
    • Platform: Namava, Filimo
  • 2021: "Gisoo" (Romance 2)

    • Role: Pegah Dadgar
    • Director: Manouchehr Hadi
    • Platform: Namava

Television:

  • 2007: "One Fist of Eagle Feather"

    • Role: Mahshid
    • Director: Asghar Hashemi
    • Network: IRIB TV2
  • 2008: "Innocents"

    • Role: Nooshin Entezam
    • Director: Ahmad Amini
    • Network: IRIB TV3
  • 2009: "The Lady"

    • Role: Saharnaz
    • Director: Farid Sajjadi Hosseini
    • Network: IRIB TV3

Sareh Bayat's extensive filmography reflects her versatility and ability to bring depth to diverse roles, establishing her as one of the prominent figures in Iranian cinema and television.

Sare Bayat's Movies