Sara Bahrami

Sara Bahrami

Also known as: ['سارا بهرامی']

Persian Name: سارا بهرامی

Born in: Isfahan, Iran

Birthday: Sept. 19, 1982

Sara Bahrami: Iranian Actress

Biography: Sara Bahrami, born on February 21, 1982, is an Iranian actress. She gained recognition for her role in the television series "Parvaneh" (2013) and received a nomination for the Hafez Award for her supporting role in the film "A House on 41st Street" (2016). Bahrami achieved significant success by winning the Crystal Simorgh for Best Actress in a Leading Role for her performance in "Darkoob" (2017). She has continued her success with nominations for films such as "Atlan Italy" (2016), "Alafzare" (2021), and "Orange Forest" (2022).

Biographical Details: Sara Bahrami holds a degree in theater and has been involved in the field since the age of 9. She enrolled in theater classes at the Intellectual Development of Children and Young Adults Center. Throughout her career, she has participated in various plays, including "Rahzan," "Born in 1361," "If...," "Ham-Havayi," and "Makhmal" (The Velvet).

In 2013, Sara Bahrami gained prominence for her role in the television series "Parvaneh." Her debut in cinema was in the Iranian-French film "Tehroun" directed by Nader T. Homayoun in 2009. She earned her first nomination for the Crystal Simorgh for Best Actress in a Leading Role for the film "Atlan Italy," directed by Kaveh Sabbag...

Sara Bahrami: Iranian Actress

Biography: Sara Bahrami, born on February 21, 1982, is an Iranian actress. She gained recognition for her role in the television series "Parvaneh" (2013) and received a nomination for the Hafez Award for her supporting role in the film "A House on 41st Street" (2016). Bahrami achieved significant success by winning the Crystal Simorgh for Best Actress in a Leading Role for her performance in "Da...