Sam Gharibian
Sam Gharibian's Details

Sam Gharibian

Birthday: Jan. 3, 1979
Place of birth: New York, New York, U.S.
Also known as: ['سام قریبیان', 'محمدسام قریبیان', 'محمد سام قریبیان', 'Mohammad Sam Gharibian', 'Mohammad-Sam Gharibian']

Persian Name: محمد سام قریبیان

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Sam Gharibian's Biography

Sam Gharibian...

Sam Gharibian, a distinguished figure in the realms of acting and production, entered the world on January 3, 1979, amidst the dynamic energy of New York City, USA. This multifaceted individual has not only graced the screen as an accomplished actor but has also made significant strides as a producer, leaving an enduring impact on the cinematic landscape.

His journey in the entertainment industry has been punctuated by stellar performances and noteworthy projects, showcasing his talent and versatility. Sam Gharibian gained widespread recognition for his compelling portrayal in the psychological thriller "Mr. Brooks" (2007), where his nuanced performance contributed to the film's critical success and solidified his standing as a promising actor.

In the subsequent years, Gharibian continued to carve his niche, captivating audiences with his roles in "The Sinners" (2012) and "360 Degree" (2015). Each project underscored his ability to immerse himself in diverse characters and narratives, earning him accolades for his dedication and skill.

Beyond his on-screen presence, Sam Gharibian has demonstrated his prowess behind the scenes as a producer, further enhancing his impact on the industry. His commitment to storytelling and the craft of filmmaking is evident in the projects he chooses to be a part of, reflecting a discerning eye for compelling narratives.

As the chapters of his career unfold, Sam Gharibian continues to be a captivating force, blending passion with professionalism in a way that resonates with both audiences and industry peers. His contributions to the world of entertainment serve as a testament to his artistry and unwavering dedication to the craft.

Sam Gharibian's Movies

Sam Gharibian's Tv Shows

Sam Gharibian's Theatre

Sam Gharibian's Classic Movie