Saghi Hajipour
Saghi Hajipour's Details

Saghi Hajipour

Birthday: Jan. 17, 1992
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [ساقی حاجی پور]

Persian Name: ساقی حاجی پور

Saghi Hajipour's Biography

Saghi Hajipour...

Saghi Haji Pour : ساقی حاجی پور : is an Iranian actor, born in 1374 in Tehran. He embarked on his acting career in theater in 1396 and made his debut in "Sherbet-e-Sineh," directed and written by Rasoul Kahani. Saqi Haji Pour is currently unmarried and single.

He gained recognition in the television industry with his role in the series "Ham Gonah." "Ham Gonah" marks his first foray into visual media, as prior to this, he had been active solely in theater. Reflecting on the audition process and his participation in the family drama, Saqi Haji Pour mentioned, "I went through a 3 to 4-week process of various auditions for the character of Hadi. Approximately 80 individuals were considered, and I was among the last ones to audition. I am grateful to Mr. Kiyaei for trusting me because this was my first visual project, and entering a professional space with experienced individuals when you have no prior visual experience is quite challenging. I thank God for being accepted in the auditions."

In the series "Ham Gonah," Saqi Haji Pour shares the screen with renowned actors such as Parviz Parastui, Hedayat Tehranian, Hengameh Ghaziani, Habib Rezai, Mohsen Kiaee, Mehdi Pakdell, Masoud Rayegan, Roya Teymourian, and Pedram Sharifi.

Saghi Hajipour's Movies