Saeed Changizian
Saeed Changizian's Details

Saeed Changizian

Birthday: Dec. 22, 1977
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [سعید چنگیزیان]

Persian Name: سعید چنگیزیان

Saeed Changizian's Biography

Saeed Changizian...

Saeed Changizian, born on December 22, 1977, is an Iranian actor. He graduated with a degree in directing from the University of Cinema and Theater. Changizian began his cinematic career with the film "Khodahafez Rafiq" directed by Behzad Behzadpour.

Filmography: Movies

  • 1400 - "2888" directed by Keyvan Alimohammadi, Aliakbar Heydari
  • 1398 - "Pileh Ahani" directed by Armin Eshaghiyan
  • 1397 - "Jamsidiyeh" directed by Yalda Jafari
  • 1396 - "Chahar Rah Istanbul" directed by Mostafa Kiayi
  • 1396 - "Breaking Simultaneously Twenty Bones" directed by Jamshid Mahmoudi
  • 1396 - "Gorgbazi" directed by Abbas Nazeri
  • 1396 - "Andranik" directed by Hossein Mehkam
  • 1395 - "Gilda" directed by Omid Bankdar, Keyvan Alimohammadi
  • 1395 - "Sara and Aida" directed by Maziar Miri
  • 1394 - "Anger and Commotion" directed by Hooman Sidi
  • 1392 - "Negar's Role" directed by Ali Atshani
  • 1391 - "Dahleiz" directed by Behrouz Shoaybi
  • 1391 - "Yellow Shallow Sky" directed by Bahram Tavakoli
  • 1390 - "Simple Reception" directed by Mani Haghighi
  • 1389 - "Shahparioun's Daughter" directed by Kamran Ghadakchian

Saeed Changizian has contributed to a diverse range of films, showcasing his versatility as an actor in the Iranian cinema.

Saeed Changizian's Movies

Saeed Changizian's Theatre