Saed Soheili
Saed Soheili's Details

Saed Soheili

Birthday: Feb. 19, 1988
Place of birth: Mashhad, Iran
Also known as: ['ساعد سهیلی', 'Saed Soheili', 'Saed Soheyli', "Sa'ed Soheili"]

Persian Name: ساعد سهیلی

Saed Soheili's Biography

Saed Soheili...

Saed Soheili, a distinguished Iranian film and television actor, was born in Mashhad and has made Tehran his current home. His foray into the world of arts began at a remarkably young age, initiating his artistic career at just 14 years old. His initial exposure to the industry came through a play in a television film directed by Javad Ezzati, which marked the commencement of his professional journey.

Over the years, Saed Soheili has honed his craft and demonstrated versatility in his roles. His dedication to his craft and the depth of his performances have garnered him recognition and acclaim within the Iranian entertainment sphere. Now, at the age of 31, he stands as a seasoned artist, contributing significantly to the rich tapestry of Iranian cinema and television.

Throughout his career, Saed Soheili has not only showcased his acting prowess but has also played a role in shaping the cultural landscape of Iranian entertainment. His commitment to his artistry and his ability to immerse himself in diverse roles have made him a noteworthy and respected figure in the industry. As he continues to evolve as an actor, Saed Soheili remains a captivating presence, captivating audiences with each new project he undertakes.

Saed Soheili's Movies