Roya Teymourian

Roya Teymourian

Also known as: ['Roya Teymorian', 'Roya Teymurian', 'Roya Teimoorian', 'Roya Teymoorian', 'رویا تیموریان']

Persian Name: رویا تیموریان

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: March 18, 1960

Delara "Royā" Timourian, born in 1338, is an Iranian actress who has been nominated for Best Actress awards at the Fajr Film Festival for her roles in films such as "Mord Barani" (1378), "Goshtoareh" (1385), and "Shiftegi" (1392).

She began her cinematic career with a role in the film "Hasrat-e Didar" (Director: Mehran Zinalzadeh) in 1373. During her tribute at the Fajr Festival in 1394, Roya Timourian, addressing the Minister of Culture, Ali Jannati, stated, "Mr. Minister, two years ago from this same platform, I said that kindness and amiability are the keys to closed doors. I hope that next year, due to a proper tribute to Bahram Beyzai, we will receive it as it should be."

In her personal life, Roya Timourian initially married Mir Valiollah Modani, a film producer. After a few years, they separated. Roya has two daughters named Donya Modani (born in 1369) and Dorna Modani (born in 1371). In 1382, she married Masoud Rayegan.

Delara "Royā" Timourian, born in 1338, is an Iranian actress who has been nominated for Best Actress awards at the Fajr Film Festival for her roles in films such as "Mord Barani" (1378), "Goshtoareh" (1385), and "Shiftegi" (1392).

She began her cinematic career with a role in the film "Hasrat-e Didar" (Director: Mehran Zinalzadeh) in 1373. During her tribute at the Fajr Festival in 1394, Roya Timourian, addressing the Minister of Cul...