Roya Nownahali

Roya Nownahali

Also known as: ['رویا نونهالی', 'Roya Nonahali', 'Roya Nownahali', "Ro'ya Nonahali", "Ro'ya Nownahali", 'رؤیا نونهالی']

Persian Name: رویا نونهالی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Feb. 14, 1963

Roya Nownahali is an actress of theater, cinema, and television who was born in 1963 in Tehran, Iran. After completing her studies, she was first featured in Khosro Sinai's "Yar dar Khaneh" movie. She won the Crystal Simorgh for Best First Role Actress in Fajr Film Festival for "The Marriage of the Blessed" directed by Mohsen Makhmalbaf. She also became famous with the role played in Mehdi Fakhimzadeh's "Sleep and Awake" television series. She has also been featured in "A Piece of Bread" by Kamal Tabrizi, "The House On Water" by Bahman Farman Ara and "Confessions of My Dangerous Mind" directed by Hooman Seyyedi.

Roya Nownahali is an actress of theater, cinema, and television who was born in 1963 in Tehran, Iran. After completing her studies, she was first featured in Khosro Sinai's "Yar dar Khaneh" movie. She won the Crystal Simorgh for Best First Role Actress in Fajr Film Festival for "The Marriage of the Blessed" directed by Mohsen Makhmalbaf. She also became famous with the role played in Mehdi Fakhimzadeh's "Sleep and Awake" television series. She has also be...