Roya Javidnia
Roya Javidnia's Details

Roya Javidnia

Birthday: Aug. 10, 1965
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: [رویا جاویدنیا]

Persian Name: رویا جاویدنیا

Roya Javidnia's Biography

Roya Javidnia...

Roya Javidnia, born on August 10, 1965, in Tehran, is an Iranian actress known for her work in both cinema and television. She began her career in cinema in 1984 and entered the television industry in 2008. Her fame reached its peak with TV series such as "Shadow of the Wind" and "Del-Dar." Javidnia graduated with a bachelor's degree in Visual Arts, specializing in pottery. She made her debut in cinema with the film "Asre Jome" in 1984 and gained recognition for her role in the 2013 film "Gas," directed by Kiarash Asadizadeh, which won the Best Ensemble Cast award at the Rome Film Festival.

Roya Javidnia's Movies