Rombod Shekarabi

Rombod Shekarabi

Also known as: ['رامبد شکرابی']

Persian Name: رامبد شکرابی

Born in: Tehran

Birthday: April 6, 1972

Rambod Shekarrabi, born on April 6, 1972, in Tehran, is a film actor from Iran.

Biography: Shekarrabi was actually born in 1972 in Sari, contrary to the initial mention of Tehran. He began his acting career in 1993 with the film "Transit," directed by Ali Sajadi Hosseini. Over the years, Shekarrabi has also been active in television, starting with the TV series "Tangna" in 1996. In 2010, during the pre-production of the film "Spider," directed by Mani Ermaghan, he married Hadis Fooladvand, his co-star in the film. The couple divorced in 2021.

Artistic Career: Cinema:

  • "Foggy Road" (2014)
  • "Marsh" (2010)
  • "Spider" (2010)
  • "Tara and the Fever of Wild Strawberries" (2003)
  • "Ghazal" (2001)
  • "Classmate" (2001)
  • "Ashen" (2000)
  • "The Sound of Love's Speech" (2000)
  • "Protest" (1999)
  • "Dawn of Victory" (1999)
  • "The Lost Half" (1999)
  • "The Last Battle" (1997)
  • "The Bat" (1997)
  • "Mercedes" (1997)
  • "Moonlight Wedding" (1996)
  • "Pursuit" (1995)
  • "Lucky Star" (1995)
  • "Transit" (1993)

Rambod Shekarrabi's career spans ove...

Rambod Shekarrabi, born on April 6, 1972, in Tehran, is a film actor from Iran.

Biography: Shekarrabi was actually born in 1972 in Sari, contrary to the initial mention of Tehran. He began his acting career in 1993 with the film "Transit," directed by Ali Sajadi Hosseini. Over the years, Shekarrabi has also been active in television, starting with the TV series "Tangna" in 1996. In 2010, during the pre-production of the film "Spider," d...