Reza Shafieijam
Reza Shafieijam's Details

Reza Shafieijam

Birthday: June 30, 1971
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Reza Shafiei Jam', 'Reza Shafi Jam', 'رضا شفیع جم', 'رضا شفیعی جم']

Persian Name: رضا شفیعی جم

Reza Shafieijam's Biography

Reza Shafieijam...

Ahmadreza Shafiee Jam, born on June 30, 1971, is an Iranian actor and comedian known for his significant contributions to the theater and television comedy genre. He began his acting career in theater as an amateur in 1985 and made his film debut at the age of 18 with a role in "Do Hamsafar". Shafiee Jam's father is from Tehran while his mother hails from Kermanshah. He achieved fame with his role in the television series "Sa'at Khosh" and had previously appeared in two comedy series directed by Ali Omrani, "Kaboli Bachha" and "Jome ba Shoma", marking his early ventures into television.

Shafiee Jam has been particularly active in the comedy genre, featuring in many of the most-watched comedy series of the 1990s and 2000s, including "Charkhooneh" and Mehran Modiri's directed works such as "Shabhaye Barareh", "Noghtechin", and "Jayezeye Bozorg". In addition to his acting, he has also performed the closing credits songs for several films he appeared in, such as "Apache", "Domsorkhha", and "Pishi Mishi". Furthermore, Shafiee Jam has tried his hand at directing with the home video film "Vafa 2012" and has ventured into stand-up comedy, notably appearing in the program "Khandevaneh".

Through his versatile talent in both acting and music, Shafiee Jam has established himself as a beloved figure in the Iranian entertainment industry, captivating audiences with his humor and charisma.

Reza Shafieijam's Movies