Reza Kianian
Reza Kianian's Details

Reza Kianian

Birthday: June 19, 1951
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['رضا کیانیان']

Persian Name: رضا کیانیان

Reza Kianian's Biography

Reza Kianian...

Reza Kianian is an Iranian actor. Reza is the second child of a family of 9; he has 4 brothers and 2 sisters. When he was 1 year old, the Kianian family moved to Mashhad. His first acting coach was his older brother, Davood. In 1965, Davood directed and coached Reza in his first role in a play entitled 'Az Paa Nayoftadeha', written by Gholam Hossein Sa'edi. He continued to work with Davood's theater troup for the next 3 years, when he moved back to Tehran to study fine arts at the University of Tehran, where he graduated in 1976. Reza Kianian married his wife - Hayedeh- on March 21 on the Persian New Year in 1983.

Reza Kianian's Movies

Reza Kianian's Classic Movie