Rana Azadivar

Rana Azadivar

Also known as: ["Ra'na Azadivar", 'رعنا آزادی\u200cور', 'رعنا آزادی ور', 'Rana Azadivar']

Persian Name: رعنا آزادی

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: April 6, 1983

Ra'na Azadivar

Life: Ra'na Azadivar, born on April 6, 1983, is an Iranian actress. She began her professional career in 2003 with the film "Marmoulak." For her role in "Darbareye Elly" (2008), she was nominated for the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actress at the Iran Cinema Celebration. She won the Hafez Award for Best TV Drama Actress for her role in "Zakhm Kari" in 2021.

Activities: Azadivar started her cinema career with the film "Marmoulak" directed by Kamal Tabrizi in 2003. After taking a year off from cinema, she solidified her position with roles in three films in 2005. In "Park Way" (2006), she experienced playing the lead role alongside Nima Shahrokh Shahi for the first time. In "Darbareye Elly," she played the role of the wife of one of the young couples on a three-day trip to the north, facing various events during the story.

In 2021, she gained attention for her role as Samira in the TV series "Zakhm Kari," broadcast on domestic networks. Her performance in this role contributed to her winning the Hafez Award for Best TV Drama Actress.

These notable roles showcase Ra'na Azadivar's versatility and talent in both cinema and television.

Ra'na Azadivar

Life: Ra'na Azadivar, born on April 6, 1983, is an Iranian actress. She began her professional career in 2003 with the film "Marmoulak." For her role in "Darbareye Elly" (2008), she was nominated for the Crystal Simorgh for Best Supporting Actress at the Iran Cinema Celebration. She won the Hafez Award for Best TV Drama Actress for her role in "Zakhm Kari" in 2021.

Activities: