Ramin Rastad

Ramin Rastad

Also known as: ['رامین راستاد', 'Ramin Raastaad', 'Ramin Rastaad']

Persian Name: رامین راستاد

Born in: Mashhad

Birthday: Jan. 4, 1976

Ramin Rastad, born on 2 Khordad 1351 in Mashhad, is an Iranian actor known for his contributions to both cinema and television.

Filmography: Feature Films

  • Wabel (1401)
  • Khodahafez Olympik (1401)
  • Baraye Marjan (1399)
  • Mosht Akhar (1398)
  • Donyaye Gomshode (1397)
  • Kamion (1396)
  • Azad Be Qeyd Shart (1395)
  • Sham-e Asheghaneh-ye Se Nafareh (1395)
  • Rasvaii 2 (1394)
  • Hediyeh (1393) - Title Not Specified
  • Payan-e Khedmat (1392) - Title Not Specified
  • Azad Rah (1389)
  • Eystegah-e Akhar (1389)
  • Chasb-e Zakhm (1389)
  • Marg-e Kasb-o-Kar-e Man Ast (1389)
  • Molaqat (1389)
  • Bagh-e Ghermez (1388)
  • Zigzag (1388)
  • Barkhord-e Khili Nazdik (1387)
  • Nofouzi (1387)
  • Be Khater-e Khaharam (1386)
  • Tanha Do Bar Zendegi Mikonim (1386)
  • Majnoon Leyli (1386)
  • Daireh Zangi (1386)
  • Mim Mesle Madar (1385)
  • Tala-ye Sorkh (1381)
  • Eshgh-e Shishe'i (1378)
  • Siavash (1377)
  • Shahr-e Zanan (1377)
  • Banoo-ye Ordibehe...

Ramin Rastad, born on 2 Khordad 1351 in Mashhad, is an Iranian actor known for his contributions to both cinema and television.

Filmography: Feature Films

  • Wabel (1401)
  • Khodahafez Olympik (1401)
  • Baraye Marjan (1399)
  • Mosht Akhar (1398)
  • Donyaye Gomshode (1397)
  • Kamion (1396)
  • Azad Be Qeyd Shart (1395)
  • S...