Pouria Rahimisam
Pouria Rahimisam's Details

Pouria Rahimisam

Birthday: Jan. 1, 1983
Place of birth: Hashtgerd, Iran
Also known as: ['Pourya Rahimi Sam', 'Pourya Rahimisam', 'Puria Rahimi', 'پوریا رحیمی', 'Pouria Rahimi', 'Puria Rahimisam']

Persian Name: پوریا رحیمی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Pouria Rahimisam's Biography

Pouria Rahimisam...

Pouria Rahimisam, born in 1982, is an Iranian actor whose career spans both cinema and short films. He made a significant impact with his role in "Risk of Acid Rain" directed by Behtash Sanaeeha in 2014, marking a strong start in the film industry. Rahimisam's talent and versatility have led him to feature in several notable films, including "Istanbul Junction" directed by Mostafa Kiaei, "Nahid" directed by Ida Panahandeh, and "Kupal" directed by Kazem Mollaie. Additionally, his performance in the short film "Endorphin" further showcases his range as an actor. Rahimisam's contributions to Iranian cinema highlight his ability to convey complex emotions and characters, making him a respected figure in the acting community.

Pouria Rahimisam's Movies

Pouria Rahimisam's Tv Shows

Pouria Rahimisam's Theatre

Pouria Rahimisam's Classic Movie