Pouria Poursorkh

Pouria Poursorkh

Also known as: ['Puria Pursorkh', 'Poria Poursorkh', 'پوریا پورسرخ', 'پوریا پور سرخ', 'Pooria Poorsorkh', 'Poria Porsorkh']

Persian Name: پوریا پور سرخ

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: June 25, 1977

Pouria Poursorkh : پوریا پور سرخ : an esteemed Iranian actor born in 1977 in Tehran, has made a significant mark in the Iranian film and television industry since the onset of his career. His journey into the realm of acting began with a role in the "Vafa" series, directed by Mohammadhossein Latifi, setting the stage for a fruitful acting career. His talent quickly became apparent, earning him a nomination for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in "The Third Day," also directed by Mohammadhossein Latifi, showcasing his ability to deliver powerful and nuanced performances.

Poursorkh is renowned for his versatility and has been a part of several critically acclaimed series that have endeared him to audiences and critics alike. Notably, his roles in "Recovery" by Bahadur Asadi, "Az Yadha Rafte" by Bahram Bahramian, and "Rastegaran" by Sirous Moghaddam, stand out as some of his most memorable performances. These series have not only highlighted his acting prowess but have also played a significant role in the contemporary Iranian television landscape.

In addition to his television success, Pouria Poursorkh has made a notable impact on the big screen. His work in films such as "The Third Day" by Mohammadhossein Latifi, "Ayar 14" by Parviz Shahbazi, and "Resurrection Day" by Ahmadreza Darvish further exemplifies his range as an actor. Through these roles, Poursorkh has...

Pouria Poursorkh : پوریا پور سرخ : an esteemed Iranian actor born in 1977 in Tehran, has made a significant mark in the Iranian film and television industry since the onset of his career. His journey into the realm of acting began with a role in the "Vafa" series, directed by Mohammadhossein Latifi, setting the stage for a fruitful acting career. His talent quickly became apparent, earning him a nomination for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in "The Third Day,&qu...