Peyman Ghasemkhani
Peyman Ghasemkhani's Details

Peyman Ghasemkhani

Birthday: Jan. 20, 1986
Place of birth: Tehran, Iran
Also known as: ['Peyman Ghasemkhani', 'Peyman Ghassemkhani', 'Peyman Ghasem Khani', 'پیمان قاسم خانی', 'پیمان قاسم\u200cخانی', 'Peyman Qasemkhani']

Persian Name: پیمان قاسم خانی

Peyman Ghasemkhani's Biography

Peyman Ghasemkhani...

Peyman Ghasemkhani, a luminary in the realm of Iranian cinema and television, was born on January 20, 1966, and graduated from Ahvaz University in 1985. Renowned for his multifaceted talents as a screenwriter and actor, Ghasemkhani has made significant contributions to the Iranian entertainment industry.

Throughout his illustrious career, Peyman Ghasemkhani collaborated extensively with fellow creative force Mehran Modiri. Their partnership resulted in notable projects such as 'Marde Hezar Chehreh' (2008) and the beloved 'Baghe Mozaffar' (2005-2007), where Ghasemkhani's storytelling prowess and Modiri's acting finesse created memorable moments in Iranian television.

However, Ghasemkhani's creative influence extends beyond his collaboration with Modiri. He penned the script for Kamal Tabrizi's thought-provoking 'Marmoulak' (2003) and Saman Moghaddam's intriguing 'Maxx' (2004), showcasing his ability to navigate diverse genres and narratives.

Not limited to his role as a screenwriter, Peyman Ghasemkhani demonstrated his versatility by taking on an acting role in Behruz Afkhami's comedy 'Saint Petersburg' (2010). In this project, he not only contributed to the screenplay but also inhabited the character of Farshad, showcasing his talent both behind and in front of the camera.

Ghasemkhani's body of work reflects his commitment to the art of storytelling and his ability to engage audiences with narratives that blend humor, depth, and social commentary. His influence on Iranian cinema and television remains profound, earning him a well-deserved place among the pillars of the industry.

Peyman Ghasemkhani's Movies