Payam Dehkordi
Payam Dehkordi's Details

Payam Dehkordi

Birthday: May 10, 1977
Place of birth: Shahrekord, Iran
Also known as: ['پیام نادری دهکردی', 'پیام دهکردی', 'Payam Dehkordi', 'Payam Naderi Dehkordi']

Persian Name: پیام دهکردی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Payam Dehkordi's Biography

Payam Dehkordi...

Payam Dehkordi (پیام نادری دهکردی): Biography: Payam Dehkordi, also known as Payam Naderi Dehkordi, was born on May 10, 1977, in Shahrekord, Iran. He is a versatile artist involved in the fields of film, television, and theatre.

Career Start: Payam Dehkordi embarked on his acting journey in 1994 in Isfahan, marking the beginning of a fruitful career. Over the years, he has become a well-established actor known for his diverse roles and performances.

Film Credits: Among his notable film roles, he starred in Kamal Tabrizi's film "Yek Tekkeh Naan" (A Piece of Bread) and Hasan Fathi's "Madare Sefr Darajeh."

Theatre Experience: In the realm of theatre, Payam Dehkordi participated in the play "The Death of a Salesman," directed by Nadar Borhani Marand.

Directorial Ventures: Expanding his artistic horizons, Payam Dehkordi has successfully ventured into directing. He has directed several works, showcasing his multifaceted talents in the world of performing arts.

Payam Dehkordi's contributions to Iranian cinema, television, and theatre have solidified his presence in the entertainment industry, and his ability to both act and direct reflects his commitment to the arts.

Payam Dehkordi's Movies

Payam Dehkordi's Tv Shows

Payam Dehkordi's Theatre

Payam Dehkordi's Classic Movie