Nurgul Yesilcay
Nurgul Yesilcay's Details

Nurgul Yesilcay

Birthday: March 26, 1976
Place of birth: Afyonkarahisar, Turkey
Also known as: ['Нургюль Ешилчай', 'ヌルギュル・イェシルチャイ''نورگل یشیلچای']

Persian Name: نورگل یشیلچای

Nurgul Yesilcay's Biography

Nurgul Yesilcay...

Nurgül Yeşilçay, born on March 26, 1976, is a prominent Turkish actress known for her versatile roles in theater, television, and cinema. She graduated from Anadolu University in 2001 with a degree in Theater and subsequently pursued a career in acting.

Career Highlights:
Yeşilçay's acting career is marked by notable performances across various mediums. In 2017, she spent five weeks in Iran to shoot the film "Beautiful Jinn," directed by Bayram Fazli, in the city of Isfahan. In this film, she played the role of Delaram, starring alongside Farhad Aslani as the lead actress.

Filmography (TV Series):

2020: "Kefaret" as Zeynep
2018-2019: "Gülperi" as Gülperi
2015-2016: "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Kösem" as Kösem Sultan
2014-2016: "Paramparça" (Güzel) as Gülseren
2010-2011: "Aşk ve Ceza" as Yasemin
2023: "Veda Mektubu" (Farewell Letter) as Alanur
Yeşilçay's roles, particularly in "Muhteşem Yüzyıl Kösem" as Kösem Sultan, "Paramparça" as Gülseren, "Aşk ve Ceza" as Yasemin, "Gülperi," and "Veda Mektubu" as Alanur, have earned her critical acclaim and a significant fan base. Her performances are celebrated for their depth, versatility, and the emotional authenticity she brings to each character.

Nurgul Yesilcay's Movies