Nima Shahrokhshahi
Nima Shahrokhshahi's Details

Nima Shahrokhshahi

Birthday: Aug. 8, 1981
Place of birth: Tehran
Also known as: ['Nima Shahrokh Shahi', 'نیما شاهرخ شاهی']

Persian Name: نیما شاهرخ شاهی

Are you experiencing issues ? report now !
Nima Shahrokhshahi's Biography

Nima Shahrokhshahi...

Nima Shahrokhshahi, born on August 8, 1981, is an Iranian actor who entered the cinema in 2003 with his role in "Max." He has participated in directorial classes led by Asghar Farhadi and has directed two short films himself. Shahrokh Shahi holds a bachelor's degree in Civil Engineering.

He has a sister named Niloufar who lives in Sweden.

Filmography - Television Series

  • 2023: "Illusion Like Me" directed by Bahram Derakhshan
  • 2020: "The Prosecutor" directed by Masoud Dehnamaki
  • 2019: "Iron Man" directed by Rahim Behbudifar
  • Year Not Specified: "Dang & Fang Roozegar" directed by Javad Mozdabadi
  • 2018: "Mini Series Night" directed by Mahmoud Moqami
  • 2016: "Standard Patient" directed by Saeed Aghakhani
  • 2014: "Mokhtarnameh" directed by Masoud Dehnamaki
  • 2012: "Billionaire 2" directed by Alireza Amini
  • Year Not Specified: "Billionaire 1" directed by Alireza Amini
  • 2011: "The Silver Man" directed by Kazem Masoumi
  • Year Not Specified: "Daughters of Eve" directed by Hossein Soheilizadeh
  • Year Not Specified: "Wave and Rock" directed by Majid Salehi
  • 2010: "Dominion" directed by Mohammad Reza Ahang
  • Year Not Specified: "Distances" directed by Hossein Soheilizadeh
  • 2009: "Shams ol Emareh" directed by Saman Moghadam

Nima Shahrokhshahi's diverse roles across various genres in television series have established him as a versatile actor in the Iranian entertainment industry.

Nima Shahrokhshahi's Movies

Nima Shahrokhshahi's Tv Shows

Nima Shahrokhshahi's Theatre

Nima Shahrokhshahi's Classic Movie