Negar Javaherian

Negar Javaherian

Also known as: ['نگار جواهریان', 'Negar Javaherian', 'Negar Javaheriyan']

Persian Name: نگار جواهریان

Born in: Tehran, Iran

Birthday: Jan. 13, 1983

Naghare Javaherian (born January 11, 1983) is an Iranian actress. She won the Crystal Simorgh for Best Actress in a Leading Role at the Fajr Film Festival for the film "Gold and Copper" (2009). She was nominated again for the same award for her role in "The Painter's Pond" (2012). Javaherian has been married to Rambod Javan, an Iranian actor and director, since 2016, and they have a daughter named Nordokht, born in Canada in 2019.

Naghare Javaherian was born on January 11, 1983, in Tehran, Iran. She gained recognition for her role in the film "Gold and Copper" and received critical acclaim, earning her the Crystal Simorgh for Best Actress in a Leading Role. Javaherian has also been involved in voice acting, providing the Persian voice for Kristen Stewart's character in the Persian dubbed version of "Camp X-Ray" (2014).

In her personal life, Naghareh Javaherian married Rambod Javan in 2016. They welcomed their daughter, Nordokht, in Canada in 2019. The couple's decision to travel to Canada for the birth of their child and the potential acquisition of Canadian citizenship for their daughter sparked public reactions and controversies in the online community.

Naghare Javaherian (born January 11, 1983) is an Iranian actress. She won the Crystal Simorgh for Best Actress in a Leading Role at the Fajr Film Festival for the film "Gold and Copper" (2009). She was nominated again for the same award for her role in "The Painter's Pond" (2012). Javaherian has been married to Rambod Javan, an Iranian actor and director, since 2016, and they have a daughter named Nordokht, born in Canada in 2019.

Naghare Javaherian was born ...